*FOLLOW SAFETY CHART

PARSLEY SEED
PARSLEY SEED
Item# EO-97
$11.50
Size: 

PARSLEY SEED Petroselinum sativum (Indonesia)

*CAUTION: P, S

Parsley is used in some carminative and digestive remedies.  It is used in soaps, detergents, colognes, cosmetics and perfumes, especially men’s fragrances. Said to benefit colic, cystitis, dysmenorrhea, flatulence, hemorrhoids, indigestion, rheumatism, sciatica, and urinary infection.

TIP: Blends well with cananga, clary sage, neroli, oakmoss, rose, tea tree, and spice oils.

Antimicrobial, antirheumatic, antiseptic, astringent, carminative, depurative, diuretic, emmenagogue, febrifuge, hypotensive, laxative, stimulant (mild), stomachic, and tonic (uterine).

Return to ESSENTIAL OILS M-P