CARROT SEED Co2 SELECT

CARROT SEED Co2 SELECT
Item# ECo-6
$23.00
Size: 

CARROT SEED Co2 SELECT Daucus carota (Germany)

CAUTION: P

Used to provide a spicy-sweet aroma for exotic and natural-type perfumes. Many people describe its fragrance as "earthy" or "woody". In skin care, carrot seed oil is used to tone and stimulate elasticity and for cleansing purposes (should be diluted 1 part carrot seed to 10 parts carrier oil). Also said to be a cleanser, cellulite buster and remedy for both anemia and PMS.

TIP: Blends well with other spice or citrus oils

ESSENTIAL OIL SAFETY CHART

N = No Precautions found in the literature surveyed
P = Avoid during pregnancy
D = Do not use if you are diabetic
S = Could possibly irritate or sensitize delicate skin
E = Do not use if epileptic
H = Avoid if you have high blood pressure
V = May cause sun sensitivity for up to 24 hours